Monday, September 6, 2010

Crazy Kids

"Are we engaged?" She asks. Haha. We haven't been together long, but right now, I'm so sure she's the one I want to spend forever with. No one brings me happiness like she can.No one simply lights up my world like her. I've been in puppy love before. But this is not it. This is something so much more. I've never been the one to settle down. Never given thought to marriage. Never even considered having kids. But with her,  I want it all. I want us to be that old couple you see driving down the road, hand in hand, with smiles on our faces. I swear. She's the one for me. Things started out so insignificant. Actually, it all started with a drunken party. She was the girl that we all try to avoid, the one that needs help walking. I was finally getting tipsy. We had just started a game of Apples to Apples and made it into a drinking game, great fun by the way. She sat next to me, gave up a few hands in. Before I know it, I have my arm around her, pulling her in  close. Skip forward. Outside on the patio, sipping on PBR, she's on my lap. My buddy that brought me was texting me, telling me not to try anything just cause she was drunk. That's never been my style, so of course i reassure him. Some time passes, she becomes a bit sober. We start getting intimate, but our lips never met. Mainly because one of the party goers was with us, hanging out on the patio. He plays a song from The Last Mohichians, and says he's going to give us five mins alone. I kiss her forehead. We laugh. Our lips finally meet. I swear it's like fireworks. The pure passion that comes from her lips to mine is almost overwhelming, What feels like forever passes. It was glorious. We hung out later that week. I ask her to be mine as we lay in each others' embrace. She kisses me passionately and softly, saying yes. It feels like its been forever since then, but at the same time feels like yesterday. We had a serious talk today. I leave for the Navy in April. I will end up stationed in Charleston, SC. She loves Charleston. We talk about getting an apartment together, her finishing her schooling there. Tears come to her eyes. I swear, it took all I had not to tear up as well. We talk about buying a house with my bonus. That's what did it. The actualization that we could live together. She's wiping her eyes with a tissue, and I quickly get rid of a lone tear on my cheek. This girl means the world to me. I love her so. I really and truly hope that everyone can find a love like the one we share. In a world filled with divorce and unhappiness, it's so beautiful to see that one flower of love bloom. I'm gonna marry this girl. Well I'd love to keep writing, but the bed is calling my name. A word of advise, don't look for love. Allow it to look for you. Goodnight. I love you. Whoever you are.


Wednesday, September 1, 2010


So I finish class for the day (3 whole classes, so tough haha) and the first thought I have? My philosophy teacher is definitely crazy. My second thought? I could really go for some hookah right now. So what do I do? I head on down to a local coffee shop and order a vanilla caramel iced coffee, no cream or sugar, and a hookah with Mobster shisha. Not gonna lie, it's pretty delicious. It tastes much like Monster energy drink and hits nice and smooth. So from there, I was inspired to write a review about a website. If any of you are into smoking hookah, I highly suggest this place. The selections are pretty great. The prices aren't too shabby either. They offer most of the top-brand shishas and there is always a deal to be had. The company itself is kinda small, but they are extremely nice. I once put the wrong shipping information and called. Rectified it immediately. I love this place. Definitely one of the best, by far. Hope you check them out and happy smoking. I love you.
~The Moose

Monday, August 30, 2010

So About The Naughty...

I am not really a naughty person, or at least not one to share it on the internet, haha. Sorry to everyone that thought that this blog may contain some sexual posts. Yes, some may down the road, but only if that is what comes to mind. For this, this is my blog, my space, my ranting, my raving, my mind. If you enjoy it, thank you. If not?? Well no one is forcing you to continue reading. Sorry I haven't updated in a while. Stayed a few days with the girlie, really earned my name then,  and just now getting back to my own computer. Classes have started so things may get more educational, or maybe more random. Just know, there will be plenty of updates. For now? Ice cream. I may return with a sugar-induced post. Till then. I love you.

~The Naughty Moose

Sunday, August 29, 2010


So I've always been a gamer at heart. I got into the scene right around the launch of the Super Nintendo, and pretty much got hooked since then. I grew up playing Super Smash Bros. on my best friend's 64. I had 2 Gameboys, and a copy of Pokemon in every flavor, red, blue, and yellow. Hey, I couldn't count on my friends to be as good at catching Pokemon as I was! Nowadays its all about who has better graphics or the most content. Whatever happened to just generally fun games? Games that you could sit down and play for hours. Those were my kind of game. Who cares if I can see the freaking cells that make up the character I'm playing? Just give me fun, I'll be a return customer. One day I hope that game designers will worry more about the content they release than the amount they release. One day..... Well, I gotta get off here. The woman is wanting to go grab breakfast. The performance was pretty great, not gonna lie. I'm so proud of her. Well, I love you; though I may never get to see your face, hold your hand, kiss your cheek, or even say hello, I love you.

~The Naughty Moose

Saturday, August 28, 2010

I Lied

I'm sorry, but this is actually kind of fun. I think I may start uploading pictures or something soon. So new to this blogging thing. I kinda see everyone has a theme or something. Well, I kinda don't have one, or call it a "slice of life" kinda deal. You'll get my thoughts, my loves, my hates. Its whatever. Thank you for reading. Or not. Ahhh the joy of free will. Well, I really must go now. I love you, whoever you may be.

~The Naughty Moose

Not Nostalgia

I kinda sounded like a bit of a nostalgic wiener  in my last post, WHICH IS VERY NOT TRUE. I am just completely amazed by the way technology has evolved in the last few years. Things today were seen as impossibilities not too long ago. Personally, I see no limit to what we could do, so long as there are always those willing to push the limits. I don't know if anyone actually reads this, but if you are reading, never give up. When someone tells you you can't accomplish something, it'll be that much sweeter to rub in their face. There is seriously nothing that can't be achieved through hard work. Well, I know this is a short post, but I am off to see my lady go play her first  performance. Here's hoping you have a great day.

~The Naughty Moose

Friday, August 27, 2010


This is a new thing for me, I've never been one to fall to the blogging scene, but then it hit me. WHY NOT?? These days when everyone has an iPod or a droid or some other handheld that grants internet from anywhere. Technology is really so surprising. Now I'm still new to the grand earth, but still i remember when dial-up was the shit. So what if you had enough time to put together a 1000 piece puzzle before you could even load up Google. YOU HAD THE FREAKING INTERNET IN YOUR OWN HOME!! Blows my mind, yo. Well, I'm off, but expect more.

~The Moose of Naughty-ness